College football weekend TV schedule: Nov. 3-9

national-football-foundationThe following schedule is for college football games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 3-9, 2016. Compiled by the National Football Foundation.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

 

The American
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 4
7:00 p.m.
Temple
at Connecticut
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 5
11:30 a.m.
Navy
vs. Notre Dame
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
CBS
(Carter Blackburn, Adam Archuleta, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
BYU4
at Cincinnati
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Nov. 5
4:00 p.m.
Memphis
at SMU
ESPNews
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:00 p.m.
Tulane
at UCF
ESPN3
(Chris Hassell, Forrest Conoly)
Sat., Nov. 5
8:00 p.m.
East Carolina4
at Tulsa
ESPNews
(Shawn Kenney, Watson Brown)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
(5) Louisville
at Boston College
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 5
12:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech
at North Carolina
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
Sat., Nov. 5
12:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh
at Miami (Fla.)
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Amanda Kuhl)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:00 p.m.
Virginia
at Wake Forest4
RSN/ACC Network/ESPN3
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Niki Noto)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech
at Duke4
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Syracuse
at (3) Clemson
ABC/ESPN2
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Florida State
at NC State
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kevin Weidl)
Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Indiana
at Rutgers
BTN
(Wayne Randazzo, J Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Michigan State
at Illinois
ESPNews
(Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
(8) Wisconsin
at Northwestern
ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Maryland
at (2) Michigan
ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Purdue
at Minnesota
BTN
(Cory Provus, Glen Mason, Allison Hayes)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:30 p.m.
Iowa
at Penn State
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Nov. 5
8:00 p.m.
(10) Nebraska
at (6) Ohio State
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Samantha Ponder)
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 3
7:30 p.m.
(12) Oklahoma
at Iowa State
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Texas
at Texas Tech
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
TCU
at (13) Baylor
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State
at Kansas State
ABC/ESPN2
(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti1, Kris Budden)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Kansas
at (15) West Virginia
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)
Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:30 p.m.
UTSA
at Middle Tennessee
ESPN3
(Jake Rose, Alex Myers, Sara Cardona)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Charlotte
at Southern Miss
American Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic
at Rice
ESPN3
(Brett Dolan, ND Kalu)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech
at North Texas
ESPN3
(Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:30 p.m.
Florida International
at Western Kentucky
beIN Sports
(Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg, Jordan Daigle)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Marshall
at Old Dominion
American Sports Network
(Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger)
Sat., Nov. 5
8:00 p.m.
Houston Baptist
at UTEP
CUSA TV
(Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono)
MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 3
6:00 p.m.
Buffalo
at Ohio
CBS Sports Network
(Dwayne Ballen, Ben Leber, Tina Cervasio)
Fri., Nov. 4
6:00 p.m.
Central Michigan4
at Miami (Ohio)
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Taylor Rooks)
Tues., Nov. 8
7:00 p.m.
Eastern Michigan
at Ball State
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)
Tues., Nov. 8
7:30 p.m.
Western Michigan4
at Kent State
ESPN2
Wed., Nov. 9
8:00 p.m.
Bowling Green
at Akron
ESPNU
Wed., Nov. 9
8:00 p.m.
Toledo
vs. Northern Illinois
(Chicago, Ill.)
ESPN2
Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 4
10:15 p.m.
San Jose State4
at Boise State
ESPN2
(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Fresno State
at Colorado State
ROOT Sports
(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Hawaii
at San Diego State
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Eric Davis, Cassie McKinney)
Sat., Nov. 5
10:15 p.m.
Nevada
at New Mexico
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Brian Kinchen)
Sat., Nov. 5
10:15 p.m.
Utah State
at Wyoming
ESPN2
(Mark Neely, Pete Najarian, Alex Corddry)
Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 3
9:00 p.m.
UCLA
at Colorado
FOX Sports 1
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Oregon State
at Stanford
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, A.J. Hawk)
Sat., Nov. 5
4:00 p.m.
Arizona
at Washington State
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Oregon
at USC
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 5
10:30 p.m.
(4) Washington
at California
ESPN
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Georgia Southern
at Ole Miss
ESPNU
(Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
(7) Texas A&M
at Mississippi State
SEC Network
(David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Vanderbilt
at (11) Auburn
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
(9) Florida
at Arkansas4
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 5
4:00 p.m.
Missouri
at South Carolina
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
Sat., Nov. 5
4:00 p.m.
Tennessee Tech
at Tennessee
SEC Network
(Taylor Zarzour, Jordan Rodgers, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:30 p.m.
Georgia
at Kentucky
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Nov. 5
8:00 p.m.
(1) Alabama
at (14) LSU
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 3
7:30 p.m.
Arkansas State
at Georgia State
ESPNU
(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
UMass
at Troy
ESPN3
(Matt Stewart, Tom O’Brien)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Texas State
at Appalachian State
ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:00 p.m.
Idaho
at Louisiana Lafayette
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Chad Brown)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:00 p.m.
South Alabama
at Louisiana Monroe
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Clint Stoerner)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Air Force
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Jill Savage)

 

FCS
 
Big Sky
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Montana State
at Southern Utah
Cowles Media
(Jay Sanderson, Dan Davies, Jason Alvine)
Watch Big Sky
(Art Challis, Devin Dixon)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Northern Arizona
at Weber State
KJZZ/Watch Big Sky
(Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:05 p.m.
(16) North Dakota
at Northern Colorado
Comcast Entertainment TV/Watch Big Sky
(Josh Howe, Paul Browning)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Portland State
at UC Davis
Watch Big Sky
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Idaho State
at (19) Montana
ROOT Sports NW/DirecTV’s Audience Network
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 5
9:05 p.m.
(3) Eastern Washington
at (14) Cal Poly
Watch Big Sky
(Chris Sylvester, Ramses Barden)
Big South
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Gardner-Webb
at (8) Charleston Southern
American Sports Network
(Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Clark Atlanta (Ga.)
at Kennesaw State
Big South Network/Peachtree TV
(Brian Katrek, DJ Shockley, Nathan McCreary)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Liberty
at Presbyterian
ESPN3
(Kevin Burke, Jay Sonnhalter)
CAA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
(10) Villanova
at Maine
WVII/FOX College Sports Atlantic
(Dan Hannigan, Mike DeVito)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Delaware
at Albany
UAlbanySports.com
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Elon
at Towson
None
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
William & Mary
at (25) Stony Brook
StonyBrookAthletics.com
(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
(7) James Madison
at (6) Richmond
Comcast RSN
(Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh)
RichmondSpiders.com
(Bob Black, Chris Anderson)
Ivy League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Penn
at Princeton
American Sports Network/Ivy League DN
(Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger)
Sat., Nov. 5
12:30 p.m.
Yale
at Brown
Ivy League Digital Network
(Scott Cordischi)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Columbia
at (23) Harvard
ONE World Sports/Ivy League Digital Network
(Bill Spaulding, Ken Dunek)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:30 p.m.
Dartmouth
at Cornell
Ivy League Digital Network
(Barry Leonard, Brandon Roth)
MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman
at Morgan State
None
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
South Carolina State
at (11) North Carolina A&T
None
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
North Carolina Central
at Delaware State
YouTube
(Byron Dixon, Derrick Slayton, Chris Moore)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:00 p.m.
Norfolk State
at Savannah State
SSUAthletics.com
(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)
Missouri Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Northern Iowa4
at Indiana State
ESPN3
(Rob Lafary, Ramonte Barber)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Illinois State
at (12) Western Illinois
ESPN3/WIU TV
(Redrick Terry, Danny Frey, Sam Ralphs)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:00 p.m.
South Dakota
at Southern Illinois
ESPN3
(Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:00 p.m.
Missouri State
at (13) South Dakota State
ESPN3/Midco SN
(Hank McCall, Tom Nieman, Carla Metts)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
(15) Youngstown State
at (4) North Dakota State
ESPN3/NBC North Dakota
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Beth Hoole)
Northeast
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Robert Morris
at Bryant
NEC Front Row
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
NEC Front Row
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Sat., Nov. 5
Noon
Duquesne
at Wagner
NEC Front Row
(Pete Mundo, John Jastremski)
Ohio Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Murray State
at Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
(2) Jacksonville State
at Southeast Missouri St.
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin
at Eastern Illinois
OVC Digital Network/WEIU
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:00 p.m.
Tennessee State
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network/Gov TV
(Christian Christenson, Russell Jones, Sheridan Black)
Patriot League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
12:30 p.m.
Bucknell
at (24) Lehigh
Patriot League Network/Campus Insiders
(Mike Watts, Tom Kelleher, Morgan Uber)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Colgate
at Fordham
Patriot League Network
(Drew Casey, Pat Costello, Tommy Aldrich)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Holy Cross
at Georgetown
Patriot League Network
(Jeremy Huber, TBA, Anna Tarullo)
Pioneer
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Valparaiso
at Dayton4
Spectrum Ohio/YouTube
(Mike Hartsock, Jared Phillips)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Drake
at Jacksonville
ESPN3
(Scott Manze, David Lamb)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:00 p.m.
Morehead State
at Butler
ButlerSports.com
(Mark Minner, Brendan King)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Marist
at Stetson
ESPN3
(Evan Watson, Cris Belvin, Taylor Patrizi)
Sat., Nov. 5
4:00 p.m.
Davidson
at Campbell
Big South Digital Network
(Chris Hemeyer, Andy Bowman)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Universidad De Las Americas Puebla
at San Diego
(Exhibition Contest)
TheW.tv
(Jack Cronin)
Southern
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
1:30 p.m.
Wofford
at Furman
ESPN3
(Bob Mihalic, Don Clardy)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
VMI
at Western Carolina
ESPN3
(Jason Patterson, Mark Moroz, Katie Miller)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
(20) Samford
at (5) The Citadel
ESPN3
(Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:00 p.m.
East Tennessee State
at Mercer
ESPN3/FOX Sports Southeast
(Pete Yanity, Ray Goff, Hannah Chalker)
Southland
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 3
7:00 p.m.
Lamar
at Nicholls State
ESPN3/CST
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana
at Incarnate Word
UIWCardinals.com
(Chris Reyes, Michael Aleman)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
(17) Central Arkansas
at Stephen F. Austin
American Sports Network
(Lyn Rollins, Butch Alsandor, Tatum Everett)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
McNeese State
at (1) Sam Houston State
ESPN3
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)
Sat., Nov. 5
7:00 p.m.
Northwestern State
at Abilene Christian
None
SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Alcorn State
at Prairie View A&M
ESPN3
(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:00 p.m.
Jackson State
at Alabama State
BamaStateSports.com
(Maurice Carter, Eddie Robinson2)
Sat., Nov. 5
3:00 p.m.
(21) Grambling State
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 5
3:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
YouTube (Tape Delay)
(Tim Stubbs)
Sat., Nov. 5
5:00 p.m.
Texas Southern
at Southern
GoJagSports.com
(Chris Powers, Gerald Kimball, Eric Randall)
FCS Independent
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 5
2:00 p.m.
Monmouth
at (18) Coastal Carolina
GoCCUSports.com
(Joe Cashion, Layne Harris)
 
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team features a 2016 NFF National Scholar-Athlete/Campbell Trophy finalist


Comments




augusta free press
augusta free press
augusta free press news
augusta free press