The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 24-26, 2016. Compiled by the National Football Foundation.
* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.
The American
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
Noon
|
Houston
at Memphis
|
ABC
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
8:30 p.m.
|
Cincinnati
at Tulsa
|
ESPN2
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
UCF
at South Florida
|
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Navy
at SMU
|
ESPNU
(Kevin Brown, Clint Stoerner)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Tulane
at Connecticut
|
ESPNews
(Chris Hassel, Matt Chatham)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:30 p.m.
|
East Carolina4
at Temple
|
ESPNews
(Alex Faust, Kevin Weidl)
|
ACC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
Noon
|
NC State
at North Carolina
|
ESPN
(Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Kentucky
at (12) Louisville
|
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Virginia
at Virginia Tech
|
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Syracuse
at Pittsburgh
|
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Boston College
at Wake Forest4
|
RSN/ACC Newtork/ESPN3
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Duke4
at Miami (Fla.)
|
ESPN2
(Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:30 p.m.
|
South Carolina
at (4) Clemson
|
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
8:00 p.m.
|
(13) Florida
at (14) Florida State
|
ABC
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
|
Big Ten
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Nebraska
at Iowa
|
ABC
(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti1, Kris Budden)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Purdue
at Indiana
|
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Illinois
at Northwestern
|
BTN
(Cory Provus, Glen Mason, Allison Hayes)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Rutgers
at Maryland
|
ESPNews
(Mike Couzens, Al Groh)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
(3) Michigan
at (2) Ohio State
|
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Samantha Ponder)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Michigan State
at (7) Penn State
|
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Minnesota
at (6) Wisconsin
|
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
|
Big 12
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
3:30 p.m.
|
TCU
at Texas
|
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
6:00 p.m.
|
Baylor
vs. Texas Tech
(Arlington, Texas)
|
ESPN
(Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Shelley Smith)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Kansas
at Kansas State
|
FOX Sports 1
(Brian Custer, Petros Papadakis)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
West Virginia
at Iowa State
|
FOX Sports 1
(Aaron Goldsmith, Ben Leber)
|
Conference USA
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Louisiana Tech
at Southern Miss
|
ESPNews
(Taylor Zarzour, Jordan Rodgers)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Florida International
at Old Dominion
|
ESPN3
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
4:00 p.m.
|
North Texas
at UTEP
|
CUSA TV
(Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
5:30 p.m.
|
Florida Atlantic
at Middle Tennessee
|
beIN Sports
(Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg, Jordan Daigle)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Charlotte
at UTSA
|
Campus Insiders
(Ray Crawford, Max Starks)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Western Kentucky
at Marshall
|
ESPNU
(Bill Roth, John Gregory)
|
MAC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
Noon
|
Northern Illinois
at Kent State
|
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Jill Savage)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
2:30 p.m.
|
Buffalo
at Bowling Green
|
ESPN3
(Robert Lee, Tom O’Brien)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Toledo
at (15) Western Michigan4
|
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Allison Williams)
|
Mountain West
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Boise State
at Air Force
|
CBS Sports Network
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
San Jose State4
at Fresno State
|
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Eric Davis, Taylor Rooks)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Nevada
at UNLV
|
ESPN3
(Dave Raymond, Tyoka Jackson)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
9:00 p.m.
|
Colorado State
at San Diego State
|
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie McKinney)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
10:15 p.m.
|
Wyoming
at New Mexico
|
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Anthony Becht, Alex Corddry)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
11:59 p.m.
|
UMass
at Hawaii
|
Oceanic PPV/Hawaiian Telcom PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs)
|
Pac-12
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(5) Washington
at Washington State
|
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
9:30 p.m.
|
Arizona State
at Arizona
|
ESPN
(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Notre Dame
at (11) USC
|
ABC
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Oregon
at Oregon State
|
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Kate Scott)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:00 p.m.
|
UCLA
at California
|
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:30 p.m.
|
Utah
at (9) Colorado
|
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
8:00 p.m.
|
Rice
at Stanford
|
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Cindy Brunson)
|
SEC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Thurs., Nov. 24
|
7:30 p.m.
|
LSU
at Texas A&M
|
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge)
|
Fri., Nov. 25
|
2:30 p.m.
|
Arkansas4
at Missouri
|
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, John Schriffen)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Georgia Tech
at Georgia
|
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Olivia Harlan)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Mississippi State
at Ole Miss
|
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(16) Auburn
at (1) Alabama
|
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:30 p.m.
|
Tennessee
at Vanderbilt
|
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
|
Sun Belt
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
Noon
|
Arkansas State
at Louisiana Lafayette
|
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:30 p.m.
|
South Alabama
at Idaho
|
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Jeff McCarragher, Rich Baldinger)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Troy
at Texas State
|
ESPN3/Spectrum Sports
(Marc Hoenig, Bucky Godbolt)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Appalachian State
at New Mexico State
|
ESPN3/AggieVision
(Brock Bowling, Brian Kinchen)
|
FBS Independents
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
10:15 p.m.
|
Utah State
at BYU4
|
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Dan Hawkins)
|
FCS
FCS Playoffs: First Round
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
2:00 p.m.
|
St. Francis
at Villanova
|
ESPN3
(Mike Watts, Stan Lewter)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Weber State
at Chattanooga
|
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Watson Brown)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Lehigh
at New Hampshire
|
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Marcus Ray)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Charleston Southern
at Wofford
|
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
2:00 p.m.
|
North Carolina A&T
at Richmond
|
ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Illinois State
at Central Arkansas
|
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Chad Brown)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Samford
at Youngstown State
|
ESPN3
(Robert Lee, Dustin Fox)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
7:00 p.m.
|
San Diego
at Cal Poly
|
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)
|
MEAC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Morgan State
at Savannah State
|
SSUAthletics.com
(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
1:30 p.m.
|
Bethune-Cookman
at South Carolina State
|
None
|
SWAC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Thurs., Nov. 24
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Miles (Ala.)
at Alabama State
|
ESPN3
(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Southern
at Grambling State
|
NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
|
FCS Independent
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Nov. 26
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Hampton
at Coastal Carolina
|
GoCCUSports.com
(Joe Cashion, Layne Harris)
|
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team features a 2016 NFF National Scholar-Athlete/Campbell Trophy finalist