The following TV schedule compiled by the National Football Foundation is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Oct. 27-Nov. 2, 2016.
* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.
The American
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Oct. 28
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Navy
at South Florida
|
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
UCF
at Houston
|
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Dawn Davenport)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Connecticut
at East Carolina
|
ESPNews
(Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Cincinnati
at Temple
|
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Gardner)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
4:00 p.m.
|
SMU
at Tulane |
ESPNews
(Dave LaMont, Brian Kinchen)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
8:00 p.m.
|
Tulsa
at Memphis
|
ESPNews
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
|
ACC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Thurs., Oct. 27
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Virginia Tech
at Pittsburgh
|
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Duke
at Georgia Tech
|
RSN/ACC Network/ESPN3
(Wes Durham, Ray Farmer, Jenn Hildreth)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
(5) Louisville
at Virginia
|
ABC/ESPN2
(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti1, Kris Budden)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Boston College
at NC State
|
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Army
at Wake Forest
|
RSN/ACC Network/ESPN3
(James Bates, Takeo Spikes, Kelsey Wingert)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
8:00 p.m.
|
(3) Clemson
at (14) Florida State
|
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Samantha Ponder)
|
Big Ten
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Minnesota
at Illinois
|
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
(2) Michigan
at Michigan State
|
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Penn State
at Purdue
|
ABC/ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Maryland
at Indiana
|
ESPNU
(Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Northwestern
at (6) Ohio State
|
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
(7) Nebraska
at (10) Wisconsin
|
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
|
Big 12
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Kansas State
at Iowa State
|
FOX Sports Net
(Mark Followill, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
(11) West Virginia
at Oklahoma State
|
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Texas Tech
at TCU
|
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(9) Baylor
at Texas
|
ABC
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Kansas
at Oklahoma
|
FOX Sports 1
(Brian Custer, Petros Papadakis)
|
Conference USA
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Western Kentucky
at Florida Atlantic
|
American Sports Network
(Mike Gleason, Doug Chapman)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Rice
at Louisiana Tech
|
Campus Insiders
(Ray Crawford, Darius Walker)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Marshall
at Southern Miss
|
American Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
North Texas
at UTSA
|
CUSA TV/KMYS-TV
(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Hector Ledesma)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Middle Tennessee
at Florida International
|
ESPN3
(Ryan Rose, Wes Carroll)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
8:00 p.m.
|
Old Dominion
at UTEP
|
CUSA TV
(Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono)
|
MAC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Thurs., Oct. 27
|
7:30 p.m.
|
Akron
at Buffalo
|
ESPN3/TWCS
(Ben Wagner, Ryan Cavanaugh, Amy Audibert)
|
Thurs., Oct. 27
|
7:30 p.m.
|
Ohio
at Toledo
|
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Horowitz, Ben Leber, John Schriffen)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Kent State
at Central Michigan
|
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Miami (Ohio)
at Eastern Michigan
|
ESPN3/American Sports Network
(Jeff McCarragher, Michael Young)
|
Tues., Nov. 1
|
8:00 p.m.
|
Bowling Green
at Northern Illinois
|
ESPNU
|
Tues., Nov. 1
|
8:00 p.m.
|
Western Michigan
at Ball State
|
ESPN2
|
Wed., Nov. 2
|
7:30 p.m.
|
Toledo
at Akron
|
ESPN2
|
Mountain West
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Oct. 28
|
8:00 p.m.
|
San Diego State
at Utah State
|
CBS Sports Network
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)
|
Fri., Oct. 28
|
10:30 p.m.
|
Air Force
at Fresno State
|
ESPN2
(Mark Neely, Ray Bentley)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
(12) Boise State
at Wyoming
|
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie McKinney)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
10:30 p.m.
|
UNLV
at San Jose State
|
CBS Sports Network
(Dwayne Ballen, Randy Cross1, Taylor Rooks)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
11:59 p.m.
|
New Mexico
at Hawaii
|
Oceanic PPV/Hawaiian Telcom PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs)
|
Pac-12
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Thurs., Oct. 27
|
10:30 p.m.
|
California
at USC
|
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(4) Washington
at (15) Utah
|
FOX Sports 1
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Arizona State
at Oregon
|
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
10:45 p.m.
|
Washington State
at Oregon State
|
ESPN2
(Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Alex Corddry)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
11:00 p.m.
|
Stanford
at Arizona
|
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman)
|
SEC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Kentucky
at Missouri
|
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(13) Florida
at Georgia
|
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Samford
at Mississippi State
|
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Olivia Harlan)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:15 p.m.
|
(16) Auburn
at Ole Miss
|
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:15 p.m.
|
Tennessee
at South Carolina
|
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:30 p.m.
|
New Mexico State
at (8) Texas A&M
|
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks)
|
Sun Belt
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Thurs., Oct. 27
|
7:30 p.m.
|
Appalachian State
at Georgia Southern
|
ESPNU
(Dave LaMont, Rocky Boiman)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
5:00 p.m.
|
Georgia State
at South Alabama
|
ESPN3
(Matt Stewart, Doug Graber)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Louisiana Monroe
at Arkansas State
|
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly)
|
FBS Independents
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Wagner
at UMass
|
ESPN3/NESNplus/NESNnational
(John Rook, Pete Brock)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Miami (Fla.)
at Notre Dame
|
NBC
(Dan Hicks, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)
|
FCS
Big Sky
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Weber State
at (17) North Dakota
|
Midco Sports Network/Watch Big Sky
(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Northern Colorado
at Portland State
|
Watch Big Sky
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:35 p.m.
|
(16) Montana
at (3) Eastern Washington
|
ROOT Sports NW/DirecTV Audience Network
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
4:35 p.m.
|
Southern Utah
at Idaho State
|
Watch Big Sky
(Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
9:00 p.m.
|
(14) Cal Poly
at Sacramento State
|
Watch Big Sky
(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)
|
Big South
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
11:45 a.m.
|
Bucknell
at (9) Charleston Southern
|
Big South Network
(Kevin O’Rourke)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Kennesaw State
at Monmouth
|
ESPN3
(Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
(18) Coastal Carolina
at Presbyterian
|
Big South Network
(Ryan Clary, John Orck)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Gardner-Webb
at Liberty
|
Big South Network
(Mike Tilley, Matt Warner)
|
CAA
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Elon
at Albany
|
American Sports Network
(Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
(22) Stony Brook
at New Hampshire
|
None
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Towson
at Delaware
|
Comcast/CAA TV
(Scott Jackson, Andy Gresh)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Rhode Island
at (8) James Madison
|
JMUSports.com
(Curt Dudley, Adam Coolbaugh)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Maine
at William & Mary
|
TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, David Murphy)
|
Ivy League
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Fri., Oct. 28
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Yale
at Columbia
|
NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Princeton
at Cornell
|
ONE World Sports/Ivy League Digital Network
(Bill Spaulding, Ken Dunek)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Brown
at Penn
|
Ivy League Digital Network
(Joe Tordy, Hench Murray)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:30 p.m.
|
(24) Harvard
at Dartmouth
|
Ivy League Digital Network
(Adam Giardino, Wayne Young)
|
MEAC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Florida A&M
at (12) North Carolina A&T
|
None
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
South Carolina State
at Hampton
|
None
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Morgan State
at Norfolk State
|
NSUSpartans.com
(Ross Gordon, Turrell Ducre)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Howard
at Savannah State
|
SSUAthletics.com
(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Delaware State
at Bethune-Cookman
|
BCUAthletics.com
(Nick Rice, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling)
|
Missouri Valley
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
(7) South Dakota State
at Illinois State
|
ESPN3/CSN Chicago
(Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Southern Illinois
at Missouri State
|
ESPN3
(Don West, Tom Ladd)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
(13) Western Illinois
at South Dakota
|
ESPN3/Midco SN
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Indiana State
at (15) Youngstown State
|
ESPN3
(Mick Shaffer, Danan Hughes, Jim Powers)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
(4) North Dakota State
at Northern Iowa
|
ESPN3/Panther Sports Network
(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)
NBC North Dakota
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Beth Hoole)
|
Northeast
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Bryant
at Duquesne
|
NEC Front Row
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
Central Connecticut
at Robert Morris
|
NEC Front Row
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
Noon
|
St. Francis
at Sacred Heart
|
NEC Front Row
(Randy Brochu, Dario Melendez, Diana Cannizzaro)
|
Ohio Valley
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Austin Peay
at Southeast Missouri St.
|
OVC Digital Network
(Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
(23) Eastern Illinois
at (2) Jacksonville State
|
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Eastern Kentucky
at Tennessee-Martin
|
OVC Digital Network
(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Abel)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
4:00 p.m.
|
(25) Tennessee State
at Murray State
|
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel)
|
Patriot League
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Fordham
at Lehigh
|
Patriot League Network/SE2
(Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Georgetown
at Lafayette
|
Patriot League Network/Lafayette SN
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Holy Cross
at Colgate
|
Patriot League Network
(Matt Martucci, Tom Kelleher)
|
Pioneer
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Stetson
at Dayton
|
Spectrum Ohio/YouTube
(Mike Hartsock, Jared Phillips)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
San Diego
at Marist
|
GoRedFoxes.com
(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Jacksonville
at Davidson
|
DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Martin McCann)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Butler
at Valparaiso
|
ESPN3
(Todd Ickow, David Huseman)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Campbell
at Drake
|
GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)
|
Southern
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:30 p.m.
|
Mercer
at Wofford
|
ESPN3
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
1:30 p.m.
|
Furman
at VMI
|
ESPN3
(Wade Branner, Dave Harding)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
2:00 p.m.
|
East Tennessee State
at (5) The Citadel
|
ESPN3
(Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(10) Chattanooga
at Western Carolina
|
SoCon Digital Network/WMYA
(Jason Patterson, Tom Van Hoy, Jack Connors)
|
Southland
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:30 p.m.
|
(19) Central Arkansas
at Southeastern Louisiana
|
ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Tatum Everett)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Stephen F. Austin
at Incarnate Word
|
UIWCardinals.com
(Chris Reyes, Michael Aleman)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Nicholls State
at Northwestern State
|
ESPN3/WHNO
(Ken Bertholet, Wayde Keiser)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Texas Southern
at (1) Sam Houston State
|
ESPN3
(Tom Franklin, Ken Moore, Danielle Martin)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Abilene Christian
at McNeese State
|
American Sports Network
(Lincoln Rose, John Bradshaw Layfield, Carley McCord)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
7:00 p.m.
|
Houston Baptist
at Lamar
|
ESPN3
(Dan Gresham, Greg Kerr)
|
SWAC
Date
|
Time
|
Game
|
Network (Talent)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Prairie View A&M
at Jackson State
|
CST/Livestream
(Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Southern
at Alcorn State
|
AlcornSports.com
(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry)
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at (21) Grambling State
|
None
|
Sat., Oct. 29
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Alabama A&M
at Alabama State
|
ESPN3
(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)
|