College football TV schedule: Weekend of Nov. 17-19

national-football-foundationThe following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 17-19. Compiled by the National Football Foundation.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

 

The American
 
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 17
8:00 p.m.
(4) Louisville
at Houston
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge)
Fri., Nov. 18
8:00 p.m.
Memphis
at Cincinnati
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Temple
at Tulane
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Jeff McCarragher, Michael Young)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:00 p.m.
Navy
at East Carolina4
ESPNews
(Kevin Brown, Al Groh)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
South Florida
at SMU
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Taylor Rooks)
Sat., Nov. 19
8:00 p.m.
Tulsa
at UCF
ESPNews
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
12:30 p.m.
Virginia
at Georgia Tech
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Evan Alfers, Takeo Spikes, Amanda Kuhl)
Sat., Nov. 19
12:30 p.m.
Miami (Fla.)
at NC State
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Connecticut
at Boston College
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Tom O’Brien)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
Duke4
at Pittsburgh
RSN/ACC Network/ESPN3
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Florida State
at Syracuse
ABC/ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
The Citadel
at North Carolina
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Dan Gutkowski, John Gregory)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
(5) Clemson
at Wake Forest4
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
(2) Ohio State
at Michigan State
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Iowa
at Illinois
BTN
(Scott Graham, J Leman2, Rick Pizzo)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Maryland
at Nebraska
ESPNews
(Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
(6) Wisconsin
at Purdue
ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Indiana
at (3) Michigan
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Northwestern
at Minnesota
BTN
(Cory Provus, Glen Mason)
Sat., Nov. 19
8:00 p.m.
(8) Penn State
at Rutgers
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Kansas State
at Baylor
ESPN2
(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
(13) Oklahoma State
at TCU
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Texas Tech
at Iowa State
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Texas
at Kansas
ABC/ESPN2
(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti1, Kris Budden)
Sat., Nov. 19
8:00 p.m.
(9) Oklahoma
at (10) West Virginia
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Samantha Ponder
Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
UTEP
at Rice
ESPN3
(Brett Dolan, ND Kalu)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Middle Tennessee
at Charlotte
ESPN3
(Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 19
5:30 p.m.
Southern Miss
at North Texas
beIN Sports
(Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg, Jordan Daigle)
Sat., Nov. 19
6:00 p.m.
Old Dominion
at Florida Atlantic
Campus Insiders
(Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker, Shae Peppler)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
Marshall
at Florida International
American Sports Network
(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Hayley Zagacki)
MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Buffalo
at (16) Western Michigan4
ESPNU
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Tues., Nov. 22
7:00 p.m.
Akron
at Ohio
ESPNU/ESPN3
Tues., Nov. 22
7:00 p.m.
Ball State
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPN3
Tues., Nov. 22
7:00 p.m.
Central Michigan4
at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3
Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 18
9:00 p.m.
UNLV
at Boise State
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
San Diego State
at Wyoming
CBS Sports Network
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:00 p.m.
Utah State
at Nevada
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
Hawaii
at Fresno State
Oceanic PPV/Hawaiian Telcom PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano)
Sat., Nov. 19
10:15 p.m.
New Mexico
at Colorado State
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 19
10:30 p.m.
Air Force
at San Jose State4
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie McKinney)
Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Oregon
at (11) Utah
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Cindy Brunson)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Washington State
at (11) Colorado
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake)
Sat., Nov. 19
5:30 p.m.
Stanford
at California
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:30 p.m.
Arizona State
at (7) Washington
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft)
Sat., Nov. 19
10:30 p.m.
(14) USC
at UCLA
ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 19
10:30 p.m.
Arizona
at Oregon State
Pac-12 Networks
(JB Long, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage)
SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Louisiana Lafayette
at Georgia
SEC Network
(Mark Neely, Dustin Fox)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
UTSA
at Texas A&M
ESPNU
(Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Florida
at (15) LSU
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Missouri
at Tennessee
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:00 p.m.
Western Carolina
at South Carolina
SEC Network
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:30 p.m.
Austin Peay
at Kentucky
SEC Network
(Mike Morgan, Kevin Weidl)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
Arkansas4
at Mississippi State
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Alex Corddry)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga
at (1) Alabama
ESPN2
(David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:30 p.m.
Alabama A&M
at (16) Auburn
SEC Network
(Taylor Zarzour, Clint Stoerner, Lauren Sisler)
Sat., Nov. 19
8:00 p.m.
Ole Miss
at Vanderbilt
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 17
9:30 p.m.
Arkansas State
at Troy
ESPNU
(Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Georgia Southern
at Georgia State
ESPN3
(Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:30 p.m.
Louisiana Monroe
at Appalachian State
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:00 p.m.
Texas State
at New Mexico State
ESPN3/Altitude Sports 2
(Jeff Siembieda, Danny Knee)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
Presbyterian
at South Alabama
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Doug Graber)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Morgan State
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
UMass
at BYU4
ESPN3/BYUtv
(Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech
at Notre Dame
NBC
(Dan Hicks, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)

 

FCS
 
Big Sky
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 18
10:00 p.m.
(3) Eastern Washington
at Portland State
ROOT Sports NW/DirecTV’s Audience Network
(Brad Adam, Jason Stiles)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Montana State
at (22) Montana
ROOT Sports NW/DirecTV’s Audience Network
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:00 p.m.
Sacramento State
at UC Davis
Watch Big Sky
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:30 p.m.
Weber State
at Idaho State
Watch Big Sky
(Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak)
Sat., Nov. 19
5:00 p.m.
Southern Utah
at Northern Arizona
FOX Sports Arizona/Watch Big Sky
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Matt Howdeshell)
Sat., Nov. 19
9:05 p.m.
Northern Colorado
at (21) Cal Poly
Watch Big Sky
(Chris Sylvester, Ramses Barden)
Big South
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
11:45 a.m.
Kennesaw State
at (14) Charleston Southern
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:30 p.m.
Monmouth
at Gardner-Webb
Big South Network
(Fabian Fuentes, Alex Guest)
CAA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Towson
at Rhode Island
Atlantic 10 Digital Network
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
(7) Richmond
at William & Mary
American Sports Network
(Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger)
CAA TV
(Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, David Murphy)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Stony Brook
at Albany
UAlbanySports.com
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
New Hampshire
at Maine
GoBlackBears.com
(Rich Kimball, Bob Lucy)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:30 p.m.
Elon
at (6) James Madison
JMUSports.com
(Curt Dudley, Adam Coolbaugh)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
(13) Villanova
at Delaware
Comcast Network
(Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh)
BlueHens.com
(Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase)
Ivy League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Penn
at Cornell
FOX College Sports Atlantic
(Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie)
Sat., Nov. 19
12:30 p.m.
Yale
at Harvard
CNBC
(Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 19
12:30 p.m.
Columbia
at Brown
Ivy League Digital Network
(Scott Cordischi)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:30 p.m.
Dartmouth
at Princeton
ONE World Sports/Ivy League Digital Network
(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5)
MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Delaware State
at Howard
None
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Norfolk State
at Hampton
HamptonPirates.com
(Richie Summerville, Jay Lang)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:30 p.m.
Savannah State
at South Carolina State
None
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
(9) North Carolina A&T
at (24) North Carolina Central
ESPN3
(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Florida A&M
at Bethune-Cookman
ESPN Classic/ESPN3
(Alex Faust, Forrest Conoly)
Missouri Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
(15) Youngstown State
at Missouri State
ESPN3/WBCB
(Don West, Tom Ladd)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
(4) North Dakota State
at South Dakota
NBC North Dakota
(Brian Shawn, Lee Tommerman, Beth Hoole)
Midco SN/ESPN3
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Carla Metts)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
(23) Western Illinois
at Southern Illinois
ESPN3
(Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Danny Valle)
Sat., Nov. 19
5:00 p.m.
(8) South Dakota State
at Northern Iowa4
ESPN3/MVFC TV
(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)
Northeast
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Bryant
at Sacred Heart
ESPN3
(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Duquesne
at Central Connecticut
NEC Front Row
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
(25) St. Francis
at Wagner
NEC Front Row
(Pete Mundo, John Jastremski)
Ohio Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Eastern Illinois
at Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin
at (2) Jacksonville State
ESPN3
(Bob Belvin, Chip Hoback)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:00 p.m.
Tennessee State
at Southeast Missouri St.
OVC Digital Network
(Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki)
Sat., Nov. 19
2:30 p.m.
Murray State
at Tennessee Tech
OVC Digital Network/WCTE
(Sam Brooks, Tim Scruggs)
Patriot League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Fordham
at Bucknell
American Sports Network/PLN
(Mike Gleason, Derrick Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 19
12:30 p.m.
(19) Lehigh
at Lafayette
WFMZ
(Steve Degler, Kyle Berger, Dan Moscaritolo)
Lafayette SN/Patriot League Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Georgetown
at Colgate
Patriot League Network
(Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop)
Pioneer
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
San Diego
at Campbell
Big South Network
(Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman)
Sat., Nov. 19
Noon
Marist
at Jacksonville
ESPN3
(Scott Manze, David Lamm)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Morehead State
at Davidson
DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Martin McCann)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:00 p.m.
Drake
at Stetson
None
Southern
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
1:30 p.m.
VMI
at (20) Wofford
ESPN3
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
Furman
at Mercer
ESPN3/FOX Sports Southeast
(Pete Yanity, Ray Goff, Hannah Chalker)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
(18) Samford
at East Tennessee State
SoCon Digital Network
(Jay Sandos, Matt Wilhjelm, Robert Harper)
Southland
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 17
7:00 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana
at Nicholls State
American Sports Network
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)
Thurs., Nov. 17
8:00 p.m.
Houston Baptist
at Incarnate Word
FOX College Sports Central
(Tom Franklin, Jeff Harris, Jeff Power)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
(11) Central Arkansas
at (1) Sam Houston State
ESPN3
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett)
Sat., Nov. 19
4:00 p.m.
Northwestern State
at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN3
(Rob Meyers, Tyler DePascal)
Sat., Nov. 19
7:00 p.m.
Lamar
at McNeese State
McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes)
SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
Jackson State
at Alcorn State
AlcornSports.com
(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:00 p.m.
(17) Grambling State
at Texas Southern
ROOT Sports SW
(Butch Alsandor, Ken Moore, Nick Strong)
Sat., Nov. 19
3:30 p.m.
Prairie View A&M
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
YouTube (Tape Delay)
(Tim Stubbs)
Sat., Nov. 19
5:00 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State
at Southern
GoJagSports.com
(Chris Powers, Gerald Kimble, Eric Randall)
FCS Independent
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 17
7:00 p.m.
Liberty
at (16) Coastal Carolina
ESPNews
(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)
 
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team features a 2016 NFF National Scholar-Athlete/Campbell Trophy finalist
5 – NFF Board Member

UVA Basketball Fans!

uva basketball team of destiny
Team of Destiny: Inside Virginia Basketball’s Run to the 2019 National Championship, by Jerry Ratcliffe and Chris Graham, is available for $25. The book, with additional reporting by Zach Pereles, Scott Ratcliffe, and Scott German, will take you from the aftermath of the stunning first-round loss to UMBC in 2018 through to the thrilling overtime win over Texas Tech to win the 2019 national title, the first in school history.

Dick Vitale on Team of Destiny: “This is a hoops story you will LOVE! Jerry and Chris capture the sensational and dramatic championship journey by Tony Bennett and his tenacious Cavalier team. UVA was Awesome Baby and so is this book!”

Ralph Sampson on Team of Destiny: “Jerry and Chris have lived and seen it all, even before my time. I highly recommend this book to every basketball fan across the globe. This story translates to all who know defeat and how to overcome it!”

Buy here.




augusta free press
augusta free press news