College football TV schedule: Nov. 24-26

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 24-26, 2016. Compiled by the National Football Foundation.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

 

The American
 
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
Noon
Houston
at Memphis
ABC
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
Fri., Nov. 25
8:30 p.m.
Cincinnati
at Tulsa
ESPN2
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
UCF
at South Florida
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Navy
at SMU
ESPNU
(Kevin Brown, Clint Stoerner)
Sat., Nov. 26
4:00 p.m.
Tulane
at Connecticut
ESPNews
(Chris Hassel, Matt Chatham)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:30 p.m.
East Carolina4
at Temple
ESPNews
(Alex Faust, Kevin Weidl)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
Noon
NC State
at North Carolina
ESPN
(Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Kentucky
at (12) Louisville
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Virginia
at Virginia Tech
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 26
12:30 p.m.
Syracuse
at Pittsburgh
ACC Network/ESPN3
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:00 p.m.
Boston College
at Wake Forest4
RSN/ACC Newtork/ESPN3
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Duke4
at Miami (Fla.)
ESPN2
(Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:30 p.m.
South Carolina
at (4) Clemson
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 26
8:00 p.m.
(13) Florida
at (14) Florida State
ABC
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
3:30 p.m.
Nebraska
at Iowa
ABC
(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti1, Kris Budden)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Purdue
at Indiana
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Illinois
at Northwestern
BTN
(Cory Provus, Glen Mason, Allison Hayes)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Rutgers
at Maryland
ESPNews
(Mike Couzens, Al Groh)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
(3) Michigan
at (2) Ohio State
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Samantha Ponder)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Michigan State
at (7) Penn State
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Minnesota
at (6) Wisconsin
BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
3:30 p.m.
TCU
at Texas
FOX Sports 1
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman)
Fri., Nov. 25
6:00 p.m.
Baylor
vs. Texas Tech
(Arlington, Texas)
ESPN
(Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Shelley Smith)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Kansas
at Kansas State
FOX Sports 1
(Brian Custer, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
West Virginia
at Iowa State
FOX Sports 1
(Aaron Goldsmith, Ben Leber)
Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
4:00 p.m.
Louisiana Tech
at Southern Miss
ESPNews
(Taylor Zarzour, Jordan Rodgers)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Florida International
at Old Dominion
ESPN3
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley)
Sat., Nov. 26
4:00 p.m.
North Texas
at UTEP
CUSA TV
(Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg)
Sat., Nov. 26
5:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic
at Middle Tennessee
beIN Sports
(Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg, Jordan Daigle)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:00 p.m.
Charlotte
at UTSA
Campus Insiders
(Ray Crawford, Max Starks)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:00 p.m.
Western Kentucky
at Marshall
ESPNU
(Bill Roth, John Gregory)
MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
Noon
Northern Illinois
at Kent State
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Jill Savage)
Fri., Nov. 25
2:30 p.m.
Buffalo
at Bowling Green
ESPN3
(Robert Lee, Tom O’Brien)
Fri., Nov. 25
5:00 p.m.
Toledo
at (15) Western Michigan4
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Allison Williams)
Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
3:30 p.m.
Boise State
at Air Force
CBS Sports Network
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
San Jose State4
at Fresno State
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Eric Davis, Taylor Rooks)
Sat., Nov. 26
4:00 p.m.
Nevada
at UNLV
ESPN3
(Dave Raymond, Tyoka Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 26
9:00 p.m.
Colorado State
at San Diego State
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie McKinney)
Sat., Nov. 26
10:15 p.m.
Wyoming
at New Mexico
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Anthony Becht, Alex Corddry)
Sat., Nov. 26
11:59 p.m.
UMass
at Hawaii
Oceanic PPV/Hawaiian Telcom PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs)
Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 25
3:30 p.m.
(5) Washington
at Washington State
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake)
Fri., Nov. 25
9:30 p.m.
Arizona State
at Arizona
ESPN
(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Notre Dame
at (11) USC
ABC
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 26
4:00 p.m.
Oregon
at Oregon State
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Kate Scott)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:00 p.m.
UCLA
at California
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:30 p.m.
Utah
at (9) Colorado
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft)
Sat., Nov. 26
8:00 p.m.
Rice
at Stanford
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Cindy Brunson)
SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 24
7:30 p.m.
LSU
at Texas A&M
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge)
Fri., Nov. 25
2:30 p.m.
Arkansas4
at Missouri
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Georgia Tech
at Georgia
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
Mississippi State
at Ole Miss
SEC Network
(Brent Musburger3, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
(16) Auburn
at (1) Alabama
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:30 p.m.
Tennessee
at Vanderbilt
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Andre Ware1, Cole Cubelic)
Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 26
Noon
Arkansas State
at Louisiana Lafayette
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:30 p.m.
South Alabama
at Idaho
American Sports Network/ESPN3
(Jeff McCarragher, Rich Baldinger)
Sat., Nov. 26
4:00 p.m.
Troy
at Texas State
ESPN3/Spectrum Sports
(Marc Hoenig, Bucky Godbolt)
Sat., Nov. 26
4:00 p.m.
Appalachian State
at New Mexico State
ESPN3/AggieVision
(Brock Bowling, Brian Kinchen)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 26
10:15 p.m.
Utah State
at BYU4
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Dan Hawkins)

 

FCS
 
FCS Playoffs: First Round
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 26
2:00 p.m.
St. Francis
at Villanova
ESPN3
(Mike Watts, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Nov. 26
2:00 p.m.
Weber State
at Chattanooga
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Watson Brown)
Sat., Nov. 26
2:00 p.m.
Lehigh
at New Hampshire
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Marcus Ray)
Sat., Nov. 26
2:00 p.m.
Charleston Southern
at Wofford
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)
Sat., Nov. 26
2:00 p.m.
North Carolina A&T
at Richmond
ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)
Sat., Nov. 26
3:00 p.m.
Illinois State
at Central Arkansas
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Chad Brown)
Sat., Nov. 26
5:00 p.m.
Samford
at Youngstown State
ESPN3
(Robert Lee, Dustin Fox)
Sat., Nov. 26
7:00 p.m.
San Diego
at Cal Poly
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)
MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 26
1:00 p.m.
Morgan State
at Savannah State
SSUAthletics.com
(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)
Sat., Nov. 26
1:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman
at South Carolina State
None
SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thurs., Nov. 24
4:00 p.m.
Miles (Ala.)
at Alabama State
ESPN3
(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 26
5:00 p.m.
Southern
at Grambling State
NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
FCS Independent
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 26
2:00 p.m.
Hampton
at Coastal Carolina
GoCCUSports.com
(Joe Cashion, Layne Harris)
 
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team features a 2016 NFF National Scholar-Athlete/Campbell Trophy finalist
         
 

UVA Basketball Fans!

uva basketball team of destiny
Team of Destiny: Inside Virginia Basketball’s Run to the 2019 National Championship, by Jerry Ratcliffe and Chris Graham, is available for $25. The book, with additional reporting by Zach Pereles, Scott Ratcliffe, and Scott German, will take you from the aftermath of the stunning first-round loss to UMBC in 2018 through to the thrilling overtime win over Texas Tech to win the 2019 national title, the first in school history.

Dick Vitale on Team of Destiny: “This is a hoops story you will LOVE! Jerry and Chris capture the sensational and dramatic championship journey by Tony Bennett and his tenacious Cavalier team. UVA was Awesome Baby and so is this book!”

Ralph Sampson on Team of Destiny: “Jerry and Chris have lived and seen it all, even before my time. I highly recommend this book to every basketball fan across the globe. This story translates to all who know defeat and how to overcome it!”

Feedback from buyers: “Got the Book in the Mail Saturday, and could not put it down! Great read and great photography as well! Love all of the books I’ve received, but hands down, this is my favorite!” – Russell

Buy here.


augusta free press news
augusta free press news
augusta free press news


Comments