jump to example.com
 

College football TV schedule: Week 11

footballThe following schedule is for college football games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for Week 11 of the 2017 season.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

 

 

The American
 
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
7:00 p.m.
Temple
at Cincinnati
ESPN2
(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Connecticut
at (14) UCF
ESPNU
(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
SMU
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Tulane
at East Carolina
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 9
7:30 p.m.
North Carolina
at Pittsburgh
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Booger McFarland, Joey Galloway2, Laura Rutledge)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
N.C. State
at Boston College
ABC/ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:20 p.m.
Virginia Tech
at Georgia Tech
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also
ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Wake Forest
at Syracuse
RSN
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Florida State
at (4) Clemson
ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Virginia4
at Louisville
ESPNU
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 11
8:00 p.m.
(3) Notre Dame
at (7) Miami (Fla.)4
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)

 

Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
(15) Michigan State
at (11) Ohio State
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Nebraska4
at Minnesota
FS1
(Brian Custer, Ben Leber)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Indiana
at Illinois
Big Ten Network
(Cory Provus, J Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Rutgers
at (12) Penn State
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Iowa
at (5) Wisconsin
ABC
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Michigan
at Maryland
Big Ten Network
(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Purdue
at Northwestern4
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)

 

         
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
(13) Oklahoma State4
at Iowa State
ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Texas Tech
vs. Baylor
(Arlington, Texas)
FSN
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
West Virginia
at Kansas State
ESPN2
(Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Roddy Jones)
Sat., Nov. 11
6:00 p.m.
Kansas
at Texas
Longhorn Network
(Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden)
Jayhawk TV
(Dave Stewart, Johnny Beck
Sat., Nov. 11
8:00 p.m.
(8) TCU
at (6) Oklahoma
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

 

Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State
at Charlotte
ESPN3
(Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic
at Louisiana Tech
Stadium
(Ron Thulin, Max Starks)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Southern Miss
at Rice
Stadium on Facebook
(Dan Hellie, A.J. Hawk, Shae Peppler)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:00 p.m.
UTEP
at North Texas
ESPN3
(Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane)
Sat., Nov. 11
6:30 p.m.
WKU
at Marshall
beIN Sports
(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Old Dominion
at FIU
CUSA TV
(A.J. Ricketts, Hurlie Brown)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
UAB
at UTSA
KCWX
(Mike Lefko, Bobby Stautzenberger, Aerin Carreno)

 

MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 9
7:00 p.m.
Ball State
at Northern Illinois
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray2, Lisa Byington)
Tue., Nov. 14
7:00 p.m.
Ohio
at Akron
ESPN2
(TBD)
Tue., Nov. 14
7:00 p.m.
Central Michigan
at Kent State
ESPNU
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 15
TBD
Eastern Michigan
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPN2/ESPNU/CBS Sports Network
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 15
TBD
Toledo
at Bowling Green
ESPN2/ESPNU/CBS Sports Network
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 15
TBD
Western Michigan
at Northern Illinois
ESPN2/ESPNU/CBS Sports Network
(TBD)

 

Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
10:30 p.m.
BYU
at UNLV
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
San Jose State
at Nevada
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)
Sat., Nov. 11
10:15 p.m.
Wyoming
at Air Force
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)
Sat., Nov. 11
10:30 p.m.
Boise State4
at Colorado State
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, David Diehl, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 11
11:00 p.m.
Fresno State
at Hawaii
Spectrum PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs)

 

Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
10:30 p.m.
(9) Washington
at Stanford
FS1
(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
(16) USC
at Colorado
FOX
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:30 p.m.
Washington State
at Utah
Pac-12 Networks
(JB Long, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 11
9:30 p.m.
Arizona State
at UCLA
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 11
10:15 p.m.
Oregon State
at Arizona
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

 

SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Florida
at South Carolina
CBS
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Arkansas
at LSU
ESPN
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Julie Stewart-Binks)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Louisiana
at Mississippi
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
(2) Georgia
at (10) Auburn
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Kentucky
at Vanderbilt
SEC Network
(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(1) Alabama
at Mississippi State
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
New Mexico
at Texas A&M
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:30 p.m.
Tennessee
at Missouri
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)

 

Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 9
7:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern
at Appalachian State
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Georgia State4
at Texas State
KMYS/ESPN3
(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Brooke Shoemaker)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:30 p.m.
Troy
at Coastal Carolina
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, John Gregory)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:00 p.m.
Arkansas State4
at South Alabama
ESPN3
(Matt Stewart, Forrest Conoly)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Duke
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Tina Cervasio)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Maine
at Massachusetts
Eleven Sports
(Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor)
FCS
Big Sky
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
(19) Eastern Washington
at North Dakota
Midco Sports/Pluto TV
(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Northern Colorado
at Montana
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:00 p.m.
(14) Weber State
at Portland State
Pluto TV
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Montana State
at (24) Northern Arizona
Eleven Sports/Pluto TV
(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(15) Southern Utah
at UC Davis
Pluto TV
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Sat., Nov. 11
9:00 p.m.
Sacramento State
at Cal Poly
Pluto TV
(Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper)

 

Big South
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Gardner-Webb
at Monmouth
Stadium
(Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern
at (23) Kennesaw State
ESPN3
(Mike Hogewood, Jay Sonnhalter)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Presbyterian
at Liberty
College Football Down South
(Mark Bryant, Miles Hunter, Erin Summers)

 

CAA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Villanova
at Rhode Island
College Sports Live
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Wagner
at (12) Stony Brook
Wolfie Vision
(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Towson
at William & Mary
College Sports Live
(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
(7) Elon
at (18) New Hampshire
FCS Atlantic
(Matt Janus, Brad Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Albany
at Delaware
NBC Sports Philadelphia
(Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail)
Blue Hens All-Access
(Scott Klatzkin, Eddie Conti, Cory Nidoh)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Richmond
at (1) James Madison
MASN2
(Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek)
Madizone HD SN
(Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin)

 

Ivy League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
8:00 p.m.
Dartmouth
at Brown
NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Russ Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Penn
at Harvard
NESN/ Ivy League Network
(Alex Vispoli, Eric Gallanty)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Yale
at Princeton
Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network
(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:30 p.m.
Columbia
at Cornell
SNY
(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)

 

MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Norfolk State
at Howard
None
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Savannah State
at (9) North Carolina A&T
Lock TV
(Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:30 p.m.
Hampton
at South Carolina State
Flo Football
(Lincoln Rose, Steve Foster)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Morgan State
at Delaware State
Hornet Vision
(Byron Dixon, Chris Moore)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman
at North Carolina Central
NCCU Sports Network
(Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons)

 

Missouri Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
(11) Western Illinois
at Indiana State
ESPN3
(Chase Eyrich, Andrew Gearhart)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Youngstown State
at Southern Illinois
ESPN3
(Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(25) Northern Iowa
at Missouri State
ESPN3
(Brad Wells, Danan Hughes)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(17) Illinois State
at (6) South Dakota St.4
Midco Sports Network/ESPN3
(Tom Niemann, Hank McCall, Carla Metts)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
(10) South Dakota
at (5) North Dakota State
NBC North Dakota/ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)

 

Northeast
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Central Connecticut State
at Duquesne
ESPN3
(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Bryant
at Robert Morris
NEC Front Row
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Sacred Heart
at St. Francis
NEC Front Row
(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)

 

Ohio Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Austin Peay
at Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Tennessee Tech
at Murray State
OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(2) Jacksonville State4
at Tennessee-Martin
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Southeast Missouri St.
at Tennessee State
OVC Digital Network
(Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming)

 

Patriot League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Georgetown
at Bucknell
Patriot League Network
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 p.m.
Colgate
at Lafayette
Lafayette SN/Patriot League Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 p.m.
Holy Cross
at Lehigh
Stadium/Patriot League Network
(Matt Martucci, Dave Owens)

 

Pioneer
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Morehead State
at Marist
Red Fox Network
(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
San Diego
at Davidson
Davidson All-Access
(Mark Plemmons, Mike Fresina)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Valparaiso
at Butler
Facebook
(Mark Minner)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Stetson
at Jacksonville
ESPN3
(Scott Manze, David Lamm)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Drake
at Campbell
Big South Network
(Chris Hemeyer, Andy Bowman)

 

Southern
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:30 p.m.
(8) Wofford
at VMI
ESPN3
(Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Citadel
at (21) Furman
ESPN3
(Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche, Scott Cole)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Mercer
at (22) Western Carolina
ESPN3
(Daniel Hooker, Kyle Rush, Katie Miller)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
East Tennessee State
at (16) Samford
ESPN3
(Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece)

 

Southland
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Lamar
at Houston Baptist
FCS Pacific
(Tom Franklin, Lemont Williams, Maya Golden)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Nicholls State
at Stephen F. Austin4
ESPN3
(Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(4) Sam Houston State
at Abilene Christian
ESPN3
(David Saltzman, Keith Moreland)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Northwestern State
at (20) McNeese State
CST/ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(3) Central Arkansas
at Incarnate Word
UIW TV
(Chris Reyes, Jaime Valdez)

 

SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at Prairie View A&M
PVAM Sports Network
(Duane Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Jackson State
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(13) Grambling State
at Alabama State
SWAC Digital Network
(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State
at Alcorn State
Braves All-Access
(Charles Edmond)
Sat., Nov. 11
6:00 p.m.
Southern
at Texas Southern
ATT SW
(Butch Alsandor, ND Kalu, Nick Strong)

 

1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 – NFF Board Member

 
Discussion